Home > American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video & Data > Digital Video >

American Fibertek RT-926C-SL Two Channel Digital Video Rack Card Transmitter, Bi-Directional Multi-Protocol Data, Contact Closure Channels, Single Mode
RT-926C-SL American Fibertek | JMAC Supply
 
Our Price: $1,368.00



Product Code: AMERICAN-FIBERTEK-RT-926C-SL
Discontinued, Call For Replacement

Description
 

American Fibertek RT-926C-SL Two Channel Digital Video Rack Card Transmitter, Bi-Directional Multi-Protocol Data, Contact Closure Channels, Single Mode


  • Also known as: RT926CSL

  • The American Fibertek 926C-SL Series transmits two channels of high-quality 10 bit digitized video, one channel of bi-directional multiprotocol data, and one bi-directional contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber using WDM technology. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The Afinety intelligent remote monitoring system is available on this product, please consult the factory. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards, these are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2 or SR-20R/1.
    Features:
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS 170A & RS 343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI, Data Activity
    • Available with Enhanced Afinety Intelligent Monitoring System
    • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission


    Technical Specifications:

    • I/0 Level: 1 Vp-p (3 dB)
    • I/0 Impedance: 75 Ohms
    • Bandwidth: 7 MHz
    • Differential Gain: 2 %
    • Differential Phase: 0.7
    • SNR (Unified Weighted): 65 dB
    • Connector: BNC
    • Interface: 485(2 or 4 Wire)/RS422/RS232
    • Data Format: Asynchronous, Serial
    • Data Rate: DC to 115 Kbs
    • Connector: 5 Pin Screw Terminals
    • Input: Switch Closure to Ground
    • Output: Dry Contact
    • Response Time: 2 ms
    • Max Voltage: 100 VDC or Peak AC
    • Max Current: 0.5A
    • Connector: Terminal Block
    • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
    • Loss Budget (9/125): 21 dB
    • Connector: FC/PC
    • Temperature (Operating): -40C to +75C, non-condensing
    • Power Supply: AFI SR-20/2
    • Size: 6-1/2" x 5" x 2"


    For more information about the American Fibertek RT-926C-SL, please contact us.

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video & Data > Digital Video
    American Fibertek
    American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video & Data