Home > TRENDnet >

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX
TE100-MGBFX TRENDnet | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $34.25


Product Code: TRENDNET-TE100-MGBFX
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX


  • Also known as: TE100MGBFX, TQ-TE10MGBFX, TRE-TE100MGBFX

  • The Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmissions speeds of 100Mbps. The TE100-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles).
    Features:
    • Industry standard SFP connector type
    • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
    • Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
    • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
    • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
    • Different Low Voltage positive-coupled logic (LVPECL) inputs and outputs
    • Power consumption: 3.3V
    • Hot pluggable
    • 3-year limited warranty


    Technical Specifications:

    • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
    • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
    • Depth: 0.5"
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    • Total Number of Ports: 1
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
    • Country of Origin: Taiwan
    • Connector Type: LC
    • Width: 2.1"
    • Height (mm): 10.16
    • Width (mm): 53.34
    • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Depth (mm): 12.7
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
    • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
    • Height: 0.4"


    UPC: 710931205213

    For more information about the TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX, please contact us.

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    TRENDnet