Home > American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video > FM Video Systems >

American Fibertek MRT880CSL Single Fiber Eight Channel FM Video Module Transmitter, Single Mode
MRT-880C-SL American Fibertek | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $2,440.00



Product Code: AMERICAN-FIBERTEK-MRT880CSL
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

American Fibertek MRT880CSL Single Fiber Eight Channel FM Video Module Transmitter, Single Mode


  • Also known as: MRT880CSL, AZ-MRT880CSL, AFI-MRT880CSL

  • The American Fibertek MRT880CSL is a module/rack transmitter component for the 880CSL series which transmits eight channels of high-quality, FM video on one singlemode optical fiber. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Equipment may be mounted as stand alone modules or mounted directly into a standard EIA 19" rack by the position of the mounting brackets.
    Features:
    • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
    • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
    • Full Color Transmission
    • Real Time Video Transmission
    • Wall or Rack Mount
    • PFM Video Transmission


    Technical Specifications:

    • I/0 Level: 1 Vp-p
    • I/0 Impedance: 75 Ohms
    • Bandwidth: 10 MHz
    • Differential Gain: 5%
    • Differential Phase: 3
    • SNR: 55 dB
    • Connector: BNC
    • Wavelength: 1300/1550 nm
    • Loss Budget (62.5/125): 12 dB
    • Connector: FC/PC
    • Temperature (Operating) -40C to +74C, non-condensing
    • Power Supply: Universal Power Input: 85 to 264 VAC at 47 to 63 Hz, 40 Watts Maximum
    • Size: 12" Deep x 19" Wide x 13 4" (1RU) High


    UPC: 999999288941

    Average rating: 4.5, based on 2 reviews


    For more information about the American Fibertek MRT-880C-SL, please contact us.

    Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video > FM Video Systems
    American Fibertek
    American Fibertek > Fiber Optics > Multi-Channel Video