Home > IFS International Fiber Systems > IFS Advanced Fiber Optics > Video Products > Fixed Video >

International Fiber Systems IFS VR1001 Dual Video Receiver, 2 Fibers, 850nm
VR1001 IFS International Fiber Systems | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $333.00


Product Code: IFS-VR1001
Qty:

Description Product Resources Accessories
 

International Fiber Systems IFS VR1001 Dual Video Receiver, 2 Fibers, 850nm


  • Also known as: IF-VR1001, IFS-VR1001

  • The IFS VR1001 Series dual video receiver detects two independent AM video signals in one module on two independent multimode fiber optic cables. The module is not a multiplexer. The module is ideal for smaller CCTV installations and the rack-mount version can be used to double the fixed video capacity of the R3 rack for up to 28 independent video channels per card cage. The modules utilize manual gain control. The receiver is compatible with the IFS VT1101M, VT1101M-AC, and VT1001 series transmitters. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation. The module incorporates power and sync detect status indicating LEDs for monitoring proper system operation. The module is available in either stand-alone or rack mount version.
    Features:
    • 2 Fibers
    • 850nm Wavelength
    • AM Video
    • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
    • Full Color Compatibility
    • Two Independent Receivers in One Module
    • Can be Used to Double the Fixed Video Capacity of an R3 Card Cage
    • Plug-and-Play Design for Ease of Installation
    • Power and Sync Detect Status Indicating LEDs to Monitor System Performance
    • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on All Power Lines
    • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty


    Technical Specifications:

    • Video Output: 1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
    • Bandwidth: 5 Hz - 10 MHz
    • Differential Gain: <5%
    • Differential Phase: <5
    • Tilt: <1%
    • Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR): 60 dB typical, 54 dB minimum
    • Wavelength: 850 nm, Multimode
    • Receiver Sensitivity: 1 w (-30 dBm)
    • Transmitter Output: 25 w (-16 dBm)
    • Number Of Fibers: 2
    • Connectors: Optical: ST, Power: Terminal Block with Screw Clamps, Video: BNC (Gold Plated Center-Pin)
    • Power: Surface Mount: 24VAC C.T. @ 300 mA, Current Protection: Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters, Circuit Board: Meets IPC Standard
    • Size (in./cm.) (LxWxH): Surface Mount: 7.0 x 4.9 x 1.0 in., 17.8 x 12.5 x 2.5 cm;
    • Shipping Weight: < 2 lbs./0.9 kg
    • MTBF: > 100,000 hours
    • Operating Temp: -40 C to +74 C
    • Storage Temp: -40 C to +85 C
    • Relative Humidity: 0% to 95% (non-condensing)


    UPC: 046188158096

    For more information about the IFS International Fiber Systems VR1001, please contact us.

    Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

      8 of 8 people found the following review helpful:
     
    5 of 5 Review left on 5/31/2013
    Reviewer: Lashawnda Reyes from Bryans Road, MD  
    Purchased the IFS International Fiber Systems VR1001

    Was this review helpful to you?

      1 of 1 people found the following review helpful:
     
    5 of 5 Review left on 6/24/2013
    Reviewer: Florence Aguilar from Wardensville, WV  
    Purchased the IFS International Fiber Systems VR1001

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    IFS International Fiber Systems > IFS Advanced Fiber Optics > Video Products > Fixed Video
    IFS International Fiber Systems
    IFS International Fiber Systems > IFS Advanced Fiber Optics
    IFS International Fiber Systems > IFS Advanced Fiber Optics > Video Products
    Signal Transmission & Distribution > Fiber Transmission
    Signal Transmission & Distribution