Home > IFS International Fiber Systems >

International Fiber Systems IFS S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module, Multimode, 1310nm, 2km
S20-2MLC-2 IFS International Fiber Systems | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $80.98


Product Code: IFS-S20-2MLC-2
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

International Fiber Systems IFS S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module, Multimode, 1310nm, 2km


  • Also known as: S202MLC2, IF-S202MLC2, GES-S202MLC2

  • The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industrys SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.
    Features:
    • Multi-mode fiber
    • 2 fiber configurations
    • 1310nm wavelength
    • 2km range
    • Design: Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
    • Hot-swappable
    • Low power dissipation
    • Optical Performance: Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
    • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
    • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
    • Standards Compliance: Mini-GBIC Interface compliant
    • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) compliant
    • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
    • Warranty: 3-year warranty


    Technical Specifications:

    • See data sheet for tech specs


    UPC: 999999409976

    For more information about the IFS International Fiber Systems S20-2MLC-2, please contact us.

    Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review.

      0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
     
    5 of 5 3/16/2022 March 16, 2022
    Reviewer: -  
    IFS-S20-2MLC-2

    Was this review helpful to you?


    Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

    IFS International Fiber Systems