Home > IFS International Fiber Systems > Network Products > Media Converters >

International Fiber Systems IFS MC-4TX1FXSM-15KM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 Single Mode Fiber Port Media Converter
MC-4TX1 FXSM-15KM IFS International Fiber Systems | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $249.47


Product Code: IFS-MC-4TX1-FXSM-15KM
Replaced by UTC-GE-KALATEL-MC250-4T1FS

Description Product Resources Accessories
 

International Fiber Systems IFS MC-4TX1FXSM-15KM 4-Port Fast Ethernet to 1 Single Mode Fiber Port Media Converter


UPC: 999999393112
Also known as: MC4TX1FXSM15KM, IF-MC4TX1FXS, GES-MC4TX1FXSM15KM


IFS Ethernet to Fiber Industrial Media Converters offer four 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 100Base-FX transmission on either multi-mode or single mode optical fiber for optimum bandwidth usage. Specifically designed for stable and reliable operation in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments, the module's slim, IP-30 standard metal case accommodates DIN-rail or wall mounting for efficient installation in multiple applications.
Features:
  • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-negotiation
  • 1-Port 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber
  • Complies w/the IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet Standard, Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture w/Wire-speed Filtering and Forwarding Rates
  • Prevents Packet Loss w/Back Pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE Frame-flow Control (full-duplex)
  • Slim IP-30 Metal Enclosure for Protection
  • Provides Either DIN-rail or Wall-mounting
  • 12~48VDC, Redundant Power w/Reverse-polarity Protection
  • 3-Year Limited Warranty


Technical Specifications:

  • See data sheet for tech specs

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  5 of 5 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 3/21/2013
Reviewer: Zenia Rocha from Twin Lakes, CO  
Purchased the IFS International Fiber Systems MC-4TX1 FXSM-15KM

Was this review helpful to you?

  7 of 7 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 6/15/2013
Reviewer: Lawerence Colon from Long Beach, IN  
Purchased the IFS International Fiber Systems MC-4TX1 FXSM-15KM

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

IFS International Fiber Systems > Network Products > Media Converters
IFS International Fiber Systems
IFS International Fiber Systems > Network Products
Signal Transmission & Distribution > Fiber Transmission
Signal Transmission & Distribution