Home > GRI >

GRI N20RS-12WG-W Rare Earth MIGHTY MAG 3/8" Switch Set, White, Stubby Recessed, Closed Loop, Wide Gap, MM-600 Rare Earth Magnet
N20RS-12WG-W GRI | JMAC Supply
 
Limited Stock
Our Price: $13.25


Product Code: GRI-N20RS-12WG-W
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

GRI N20RS-12WG-W Rare Earth MIGHTY MAG 3/8" Switch Set, White, Stubby Recessed, Closed Loop, Wide Gap, MM-600 Rare Earth Magnet

UPC: 069762501740
Also known as: N20RS12WGW, GI-N20RS12WG


GRI Introduces their newest line of contacts: The MIGHTY MAG Series, to assist in resolving the installer's problem of drilling into the new thinner, vinyl windows. These rare earth magnets are less than 1/8" high and install fast and easily without worry over damage to the window itself. GRI's Mighty Magnets make use of a rare earth alloy which allows the size of the magnet to be significantly reduced while still retaining or improving the gap involved. Paired with GRI's 3/8" Press To Fit contacts, this new series offers a standard gap of 3/4"+ and on wide gaps, 1"+. These rare earth magnets can be mounted with the mounting screws and/or double stick tape included in the bag or may glued into the window.
Features:
  • Color: White
  • Closed Loop
  • Stubby Recessed
  • MM-600 Rare Earth Magnet
  • 1" + Wide Gap
  • 3/8" Switch
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Solves Problem Window Installs
  • Time Saving Installations
  • Mighty Mags are Nickel Plated to Protect from Chipping and Corrosion
  • Longer Leads, Zip Cord or Jacketed Cable on Request
  • Built-In Resistors and Diodes Available on Request
  • Switches or Magnet Only Available Separately
  • Use MM-600 with a Standard Gap Switch to Attain Wide Gap

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

GRI