Home > Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems >

Honeywell Video HDZP304DI Network WDR PTZ Dome Camera, 30x Zoom, 4 IR LEDs
HDZP304DI Honeywell Video | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $1,128.00


Product Code: HONEYWELL-VIDEO-HDZP304DI
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Honeywell Video HDZP304DI Network WDR PTZ Dome Camera, 30x Zoom, 4 IR LEDs

UPC: 886618261633
Also known as: HDZP304DI, HCS-HDZP304DI


The Honeywell Video HDZP304DI is a network PTZ dome camera that features wide dynamic range, 4MP resolution, 30x zoom, H.265/H.264 codec, 4IR LEDs, PoE+ and NTSC/PAL compatibility.

Honeywell is taking quality and reliability to the next level with the new Performance Series line of 8 MP (4K) Ultra HD IP cameras, 4 MP IP cameras, 4MP/1080p IP PTZ cameras, 5 MP fisheye cameras and HD IP cameras. The Honeywell cameras, including rugged bullet, fisheye, indoor and outdoor domes, ball cameras and PTZ cameras offer incomparable picture clarity, hassle-free flexible system integration, and secure data transmissionand they install easily too!

These fully featured attractive cameras are perfect for various types of security installations, from complete area coverage with PTZ and fisheye cameras to high resolution True Day/Night cameras for any scenario. The Performance Series provides excellent picture clarity at minimal bandwidth while offering maximum protection against dust, dirt, and water. Boasting modern designs and offering up to 4K high definition images, these cameras are suited for a wide range of security applications.
Features:
  • Up to Ultra HD 8 MP (4K) cameras with 4 MP, 3 MP, 2 MP and 1.3 MP cameras also available
  • Either True WDR (120 dB) or Digital WDR (DWDR) ensures glare-free images
  • True Day/Night provides vivid color images by day and clear blackand- white images at night using a removable IR cut filter
  • Excellent low-light performance with 2D/3D noise reduction, saving storage and bandwidth together with H.264/H.265 Profile codec
  • A wide range of lenses and zoom options for all types of installations
  • H.265, H.264 and MJPEG codec, dual/triple stream support
  • IR LEDs provide illumination in dimly lit or nighttime scenes (depending on scene reflectance, HFD5PR1 model does not include LEDs)
  • Smart IR technology provides even distribution of IR (depending on camera models)
  • Waterproof (IP66) and IK10 impact-resistant camera housing (rugged outdoor housings, depending on model)
  • ONVIF Profile S and G compliant
  • Cameras can use plug-and-play installation with Honeywell Performance Series NVRs
  • Supports microSDHC (Class 10) card for local video storage when network is interrupted (depending on model, card not included)
  • Built-in PoE or PoE+ (Power over Ethernet) eliminates separate power supply and associated wiring; 24 VAC or 12 VDC inputs where PoE power is unavailable
  • Remote configuration, motorized zoom adjustments and auto focus through web client or from the NVR
  • Wide range of mounting options for the different camera housings include wall mounts, pendant mounts, pole and corner adapters and junction boxes support many types of security situations

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems
Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems > Performance Series IP Cameras
Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems > Performance Series IP Cameras > IP PTZ Cameras
Honeywell Security Brands