Home > Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems >

Honeywell Video HBW4PER2 WDR 4MP IR Bullet Camera, 2.7-13.5mm MFZ
HBW4PER2 Honeywell Video | JMAC Supply
 
In Stock
Our Price: $175.00


Product Code: HONEYWELL-VIDEO-HBW4PER2
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Honeywell Video HBW4PER2 WDR 4MP IR Bullet Camera, 2.7-13.5mm MFZ

UPC: 886618254864
Also known as: HBW4PER2, HCS-HBW4PER2


The Honeywell Video HBW4PER2 is a WDR 4MP IR bullet camera that features a 2.7-13.5mm MFZ lens, 1/3" CMOS, 4 IR LEDs, PoE and H.265+ codec.

Honeywell is taking quality and reliability to the next level with the new Performance Series line of 8 MP (4K) Ultra HD IP cameras, 4 MP IP cameras, 4MP/1080p IP PTZ cameras, 5 MP fisheye cameras and HD IP cameras. The Honeywell cameras, including rugged bullet, fisheye, indoor and outdoor domes, ball cameras and PTZ cameras offer incomparable picture clarity, hassle-free flexible system integration, and secure data transmissionand they install easily too!
Features:
  • Network WDR 4 MP IR Bullet Camera
  • 1/3" CMOS sensor
  • 2.713.5 mm MFZ lens
  • 4 IR LEDs provide illumination in dimly lit or nighttime scenes
  • Built-in PoE (Power over Ethernet) eliminates separate power supply and associated wiring; 24 VAC or 12 VDC inputs where PoE power is unavailable
  • H.265+ codec, dual/triple stream support
  • Smart IR technology provides even distribution of IR (depending on camera models)
  • Waterproof (IP66) and IK10 impact-resistant camera housing (rugged outdoor housings, depending on model)
  • ONVIF Profile S and G compliant
  • Cameras can use plug-and-play installation with Honeywell Performance Series NVRs Onboard Video Storage
  • Supports microSDHC (Class 10) card for local video storage when network is interrupted (depending on model, card not included)
  • Easy to Install and Use
  • Remote configuration, motorized zoom adjustments and auto focus through web client or from the NVR
  • Wide range of mounting options for the different camera housings include wall mounts, pendant mounts, pole and corner adapters and junction boxes support many types of security situations

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems
Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems > Performance Series IP Cameras
Honeywell Security Brands > Honeywell Video Systems > Performance Series IP Cameras > IP Bullet Cameras
Honeywell Security Brands