Home > GRI >

GRI 140T-12XWG-W 3/4" Switch & 3/8" Magnet Recessed Switch Set, White, Extra Wide Gap 1-1/2"+, SPDT, M-5 Magnet
140T-12XWG-W GRI | JMAC Supply
 
Limited Stock
Our Price: $9.01

Product Code: GRI-140T-12XWG-W
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

GRI 140T-12XWG-W 3/4" Switch & 3/8" Magnet Recessed Switch Set, White, Extra Wide Gap 1-1/2"+, SPDT, M-5 Magnet

UPC: 069762504053
Also known as: 140T12XWGW


The 140T requires that a 3/4" hole be drilled for the switch and 3/8" hole for the magnet. The 3/4" switch mounting is desirable since the extra wire and connections can be more easily inserted into the larger hole for concealment. Also, should the need arise for testing or replacement, it would be easy to pull the switch, extend the extra wire and access the original connections.

Installation is further enhanced by using a smaller 3/8" diameter magnet to avoid the need to center a larger hole in a 1" to 1-1/2" thick door or window. This will allow you to offset the magnet should it be required.

The 140T switch set was developed for and should only be used in openings with wooden or aluminum frames.
Features:
  • Color: White
  • Extra Wide Gap 1-1/2"+
  • SPDT
  • M-5 Magnet
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Wire leads
  • Longer Leads, Zip Cords, or Jacketed Cable on Request
  • Built-in Resistors and Diodes Available on Request
  • Switches or Magnets are Available Separately
  • Supervisory Loops Available

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

GRI