Home > EtherWAN >

EtherWAN EL100T 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, Multimode, ST connector, 2km, 1310nm
EL100T EtherWAN | JMAC Supply
 
In Stock
Our Price: $104.00


Product Code: ETHERWAN-EL100T
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

EtherWAN EL100T 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, Multimode, ST connector, 2km, 1310nm

UPC: 847653000182
Also known as: EL100T, ET-EL100T


The EL100 / EL110 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. The EL100 / EL110 series are designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The commercial grade media converters support EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL100 / EL110 are the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.


Technical Specifications:

  • See data sheet for tech specs

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  4 of 4 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 5/1/2013
Reviewer: Gilma Clark from Brunswick, OH  
Purchased the EtherWAN EL100T

Was this review helpful to you?

  11 of 11 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 5/21/2013
Reviewer: Elliot Dale from Lipscomb, AL  
Purchased the EtherWAN EL100T

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

EtherWAN