Home >

Elk 6051 Carbon Monoxide Detector
6051 Elk | JMAC Supply
 
Limited Stock
Our Price: $153.91


Product Code: ELK-6051
Qty:

Description
 

Elk 6051 Carbon Monoxide Detector


UPC: 762158160448
Also known as: EK-6051


The ELK-6051 combines a proven, high reliability electro-chemical carbon monoxide sensor with ELKs Two-Way Wireless technology for M1 Controls. The sensor has a 10-year life and the unit operates from 2 AAA batteries.

The AudioLINK app provides event data from sensor including:
  • Unit run time
  • Battery voltage level
  • Sensor status
  • Peak CO level
  • Test button activations
  • Times alarm removed
  • Alarm type by CO level
  • Low battery events
Features:
  • Proven, high-reliability, electro-chemical carbon monoxide sensor with 10-year life
  • Easy to understand LED indicators provide clear visual indication of alarms, faults, power and RF acknowledgment
  • Diagnostic smartphone app simplifies field testing
  • Individual units provides visual & audible alarm
  • Communicates to M1, activating hardwired sounders & alert to Central Station
  • Loud built-in sounder, 85dB(A) at 3 meters
  • Operates from two readily available and easy to replace AAA batteries

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review