Home > Digimerge >

Digimerge N336ZD1 2.1MP 12x PTZ IP Camera
N336ZD1 Digimerge | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $718.00


Product Code: DIGIMERGE-N336ZD1
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Digimerge N336ZD1 2.1MP 12x PTZ IP Camera

UPC: 841430009221
Also known as: 3D-N336ZD1, DMT-N336ZD1


The FLIR 1080p HD 12X PTZ IP camera delivers outstanding picture quality both day and night even in harsh weather conditions for optimized perimeter monitoring. The powerful 12x optical zoom enables clear identification of objects at extended distances. N336ZD1 is built rugged with a weatherproof enclosure plus ArcticPro technology for harsh climates (minimum operating temperature of -40F). Conveniently view live or recorded video remotely via the new FLIR Clouds CMS and advanced mobile apps.
Features:
  • 2.1 MP HD, Sony Exmor 1/3 CMOS Progressive Scan
  • Powerful 12x optical zoom (5.1 mm~61.2mm)
  • True Day/Night (TDN) with ICR
  • High speed 300/sec max pan speed
  • 360 continuous rotation, 90 tilt range
  • 24V AC power supply included / POE+ (802.3at)
  • Supports 1080p @ 30fps / 720p @ 60 fps
  • FLIR Cloud CMS included
  • Dual streaming (H.264/MJPEG)
  • Compatible with popular third party VMS software
  • MicroSD card edge recording up to 64GB (microSD card not included)
  • Up to 255 preset positions, 5 auto scans, 8 tours, 5 patterns
  • 1/1 Audio I/O
  • 2/1 Alarm I/O
  • Onvif standard PTZ protocol
  • IP66 weatherproof
  • Wall mount bracket included, ceiling mount available
  • ArcticPro Technology for harsh climates (minimum operating temperature -40F)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Digimerge