Home > Digimerge >

Digimerge DBB54TL 700 TVL Varifocal Outdoor IR Bullet Camera
DBB54TL Digimerge | JMAC Supply
 

Our Price: $97.00


Product Code: DIGIMERGE-DBB54TL
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Digimerge DBB54TL 700 TVL Varifocal Outdoor IR Bullet Camera

UPC: 841430009108
Also known as: 3D-DBB54TL, DMT-DBB54TL


The DBB54TL Summit Series Varifocal IR Bullet Camera delivers a crisp 700TVL 960H picture quality at unbeatable value. The resilient camera is ideal for outdoor applications with an IP66 rating, 2.8-12mm varifocal lens, plus IR night vision range of 90ft. Cold climate technology ensures winter-time operation at temperatures down to -22F (-30C). The built-in mechanical IR cut filter delivers accurate color reproduction during the day while fully taking advantage of available infrared light during the night. DBB54TL is an ideal economical option for protecting yards, parking lots, and properties with reliable performance day or night and year-round.
Features:
  • 700 TVL resolution, 1/3 960H image sensor
  • True Day/Night with Mechanical ICR
  • 2.8-12mm Varifocal lens
  • Cold climate capability (minimum operating temperature -22F/-30C)
  • 90 ft (27 m) IR Night Vision
  • IP66 Weatherproof rating
  • Cable through bracket design
  • External Zoom/Focus adjustment
  • 12V DC operation

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Digimerge