Home > ComNet >

ComNet SFP-2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km
SFP-2 ComNet | JMAC Supply
 
Limited Stock
Our Price: $101.00


Product Code: COMNET-SFP-2
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

ComNet SFP-2 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Optical Transreceiver, 100Mbps, Multimode, 1310nm, LC Receptacle, 2km

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. A ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.
Features:
  • 100 Mbps
  • Multimode transmission
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • 2km maximum path length
  • LC receptacle
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40 C to +75 C
  • Storage temperature: -40 C to +85 C
  • No in-field adjustments required
  • Lifetime Warranty

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  6 of 6 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 6/15/2013
Reviewer: Harmony Faulkner from Sheldon, MO  
Purchased the ComNet SFP-2

Was this review helpful to you?

  11 of 11 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 5/2/2013
Reviewer: Ilse Herring from Deer Park, IL  
Purchased the ComNet SFP-2

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

ComNet