Home > ComNet >

ComNet FVT1021S1 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Data Transreceiver, Single Mode, 1310/1550nm, Return Data
FVT1021S1 ComNet | JMAC Supply
 
Usually Ships In 2 to 3 Weeks

Our Price: $734.00


Product Code: COMNET-FVT1021S1
Qty:

Description Product Resources Accessories
 

ComNet FVT1021S1 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Data Transreceiver, Single Mode, 1310/1550nm, Return Data

The ComNet FVT/FVR1021 series video transmitter/ receiver and data transmitter/receiver supports the simultaneous transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit Digitally Encoded video and return data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces. The FVT/FVR1021 allows the user to set the data through a switch on the unit. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, these units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.
Features:
  • Video Transmitter/Data Transreceiver
  • Single Mode
  • 10-bit Digital Video Transmission
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul quality
  • Supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces
  • Supports Manchester and bi-phase data
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Integrated WDM for greater product reliability
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides unconditional protection from power surges and other voltage transient events.
  • Distances up to 69 km (43 miles) without repeaters
  • Tested and certified by an independent laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements (ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.
  • Hot-swappable rack modules
  • Interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use ComFit
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Lifetime Warranty

Average Customer Review: Average Customer Review: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review.

  4 of 4 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 2/12/2013
Reviewer: Love Gray from Wilsonville, OR  
Purchased the ComNet FVT1021S1

Was this review helpful to you?

  11 of 11 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Review left on 8/6/2013
Reviewer: Priscila Marsh from Lyndonville, NY  
Purchased the ComNet FVT1021S1

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

ComNet