Home > Camden Door Controls > Camden Door Strikes >

Camden CX-ED1579L Grade 1 "All in One" Fire Rated Electric Strike, 12/24 VAC/DC
CX-ED1579L Camden Door Controls | JMAC Supply
 
In Stock
Our Price: $217.21

Product Code: CAMDEN-CX-ED1579L
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Camden CX-ED1579L Grade 1 "All in One" Fire Rated Electric Strike, 12/24 VAC/DC

UPC: 670454184368
Also known as: CXED1579L, CM-CXED1579L


The Camden CX-ED1579L Grade 1 electric strike for mortise and cylindrical locksets offers the very best strike quality and features, with the added value of built-in latch monitoring, five stainless steel faceplates and 'Universal' performance, including field selectable voltage and fail safe/fail secure operation.
Features:
  • For Mortise and Cylindrical Locksets
  • 3/4 (19mm) Latch Projection (Throw)
  • 5 Stainless Steel Faceplates Included
  • Selectable Fail Safe/Fail Secure Operation
  • Selectable 12/24V AC/DC
  • Latch Monitoring
  • Non-Handed, LH/RH
  • Easy Fit Connectors for Power and Monitoring Wires
  • Stainless Steel Strike Body
  • 5 Year Warranty


Technical Specifications:

  • Voltage: 12/24V AC/DC
  • Current Draw: 260Ma @ 12V AC/DC, 150Ma @ 24V AC/DC
  • Static Strength: 1,500 Lbs.
  • Dynamic Strength: 70 Ft-Lbs.
  • Mode: Fail-Safe/Fail-Secure, Field Selectable
  • Operation: AC - Buzz, DC - Silent
  • Duty: Continuous (DC)
  • Mounting: Non-Handed
  • Endurance: 1,500,000 Cycles (Factory Tested), 250,000 Cycles (Ul Verified)
  • Fire Rating: UL10C/Can4-S104 3 Hrs. (Fail Secure Only)
  • Latch Bolt Monitor: SPDT, 100Ma @ 24V DC
  • Dimensions: Body: 4 7/8"H X 1 1/4"W X 1 3/4"D (124mm X 32mm X 45mm)

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Camden Door Controls > Camden Door Strikes
Camden Door Controls