Home > Brickcom >

Brickcom VD-500AP-V5
VD-500AP-V5 Brickcom | JMAC Supply
 


Our Price: $646.00


Product Code: BRICKCOM-VD-500AP-V5
Qty:

Description Product Resources
 

Brickcom VD-500AP-V5

Also known as: VD500APV5, B2-VD500APV5

The Brickcom VD-500AP-V5 is a 5 megapixel high resolution outdoor vandal dome camera equipped with day/night functionality and 1080p/720p.
Features:
  • SmartFocus to Ease the Zoom and Focus Adjustment Remotely
  • HDTV Quality (Full HD 1080p @ 30fps Streaming)
  • MPEG-4, MJPEG and H.264 Triple Codec Compression
  • Intelligent Multi-Profile Sensor Management for Different Environments
  • Removable IR-cut Filter /Auto Light Sensor for Day and Night
  • 1 DI/DO for External Alarm and Sensor Device
  • 3 Axis design
  • Two-way Audio/Built-in SD/SDHC/SDXC Memory Card Slot for Local Storage
  • IK10 Vandal Proof and IP67 Weather Proof Outdoor Enclosure
  • Power over Ethernet/DC 12V/AC 24V support
  • Smart IR to adjust the IR LED light across the entire area to get a well illuminated image

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Brickcom